9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
9071 SCOTT CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0E7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Selena Cheung • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 375,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,378 SqFt

Save
$ 375,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,378 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,378 sqft

Price per Sqft $272

MLS® Listing ID E4488380

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 2,905 Sqft

Acres 0.066691376

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Perfect for first time home buyers or young families, this affordable & move in ready half duplex in desirable South Terwillegar offers great space, functionality & location. With freshly painted walls, this home features a bright open main floor with beautiful mahogany toned cabinets, ample kitchen workspace, convenient half bath & a spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace and patio doors leading to the sunny south facing deck with large backyard backing onto green space so no neighbours behind. Great setup for kids, relaxing outdoors or walking the dog. Upstairs you will find 3 decent sized bedrooms including master with full ensuite plus another full bathroom & large bonus family room ideal for movie nights, gaming or a kids play area. Basement is wide open & unfinished giving plenty of room for future development, storage or home gym. Single attached garage, close to parks, splash park, walking trails, shopping, restaurants & easy commuting routes make this an excellent place to call home.

Location

Province AB

Area South Terwillegar

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Corner

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings