8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
8025 174A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0R7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Andy Maan • Royal Lepage Magna
$ 774,800

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,494 SqFt

Save
$ 774,800
Save

5 Beds

4 Baths

2,494 SqFt

Open House

Mon May 18, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,494 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

MLS® Listing ID E4488359

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2020

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

STUNNING CUL-DE-SAC HOME IN CRYSTALLINA NERA WEST! Pristine condition—Mr. & Mrs. Clean live here! Better than new with 3,400+ sq ft of space, central A/C, LED stair guide lights, and an open-to-below. Main level has an 18-ft wide living area with a feature wall electric fireplace. Kitchen showcases a central island, quartz, built-in appliances, cooktop, and dimmable lights, flowing into a servery with an extra stove/hood fan. A private den with a window & closet and 4pc bath complete this floor. Upstairs discover a massive bonus room with elegant coffered ceilings and a 2nd feature wall electric fireplace. Includes upper laundry, 4 bedrooms, and a primary suite with a custom false ceiling and 5pc spa ensuite. The basement has a separate entrance via concrete sidewalk, a large rec room, wet bar with fridge, 4pc bath, bedroom, and an office with a window & walk-in closet. Outside features a composite deck, steel gazebo, vinyl fence, wide driveway, and double garage.

Location

Province AB

Area Crystallina Nera West

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Office, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Storage Shed, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two