98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
98 HEWITT CI, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0P2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jennifer L Davis • RE/MAX PREFERRED CHOICE
$ 574,888

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,312 SqFt

Save
$ 574,888
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,312 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,312 sqft

Price per Sqft $438

MLS® Listing ID E4488267

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2013

Lot Size 5,875 Sqft

Acres 0.1348678

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

RARE FIND! This beautifully maintained 1,312 sq. ft. bungalow offers 5 bedrooms (3 up/2 down), 3 bathrooms, a fully finished basement, central A/C, and a heated double detached garage with 220V and back alley access. Bright open-concept main floor with cozy gas fireplace, spacious kitchen/dining area, creates the perfect flow for entertaining. Enjoy laundry day in the sunny main floor flex laundry room/bedroom. Downstairs features a warm and inviting family room, 2 bedrooms & a 3-piece bath (5th bedroom ceiling unfinished). Situated on a large reverse pie lot, the fully fenced southwest-facing backyard is a true oasis with oversized deck, raised garden bed, pond feature, dog run, and immaculate landscaping. Fantastic location with quick Yellowhead access, close to Tri Leisure Centre, parks, trails, schools, shopping, and all Spruce Grove amenities. Perfect for downsizes and growing families alike. City close and country quiet, this place feels like home.

Location

Province AB

Area Harvest Ridge

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount, Garage Heater