8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
8729 Carson WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3K8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jeremy A Dehek • Exp Realty
$ 570,000

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,696 SqFt

Save
$ 570,000
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,696 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,696 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

MLS® Listing ID E4488255

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 4,130 Sqft

Acres 0.0948258

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, former show home in the desirable community of Chappelle! Offering 1696 ft² of thoughtfully designed living space, this property features a bright & inviting layout with modern finishes & many upgrades throughout. The main floor showcases large windows, a spacious entryway, & an open-concept design ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and seamless flow into the dining & living areas. Upstairs you'll find 2 comfortable bedrooms, a spacious primary complete w/luxurious 5-pc ensuite, & convenient upper-level laundry. The fully developed basement, w/side entrance, adds valuable extra living space and includes a stylish wet bar perfect for hosting family & friends. Enjoy the A/C indoors or the landscaped yard & rear deck, ideal for summer evenings. Located close to schools, shopping, walking trails, parks, & all amenities, this home combines comfort, functionality, & an unbeatable southwest Edmonton location!

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Fireplace true