18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
18 ESTATES CO, Sherwood Park, AB T8B 1M9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Byron J Clark • NOW Real Estate Group
$ 529,900

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,421 SqFt

Save
$ 529,900
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,421 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,421 sqft

Price per Sqft $372

MLS® Listing ID E4488103

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $555

Year Built 1995

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Spacious and exceptionally well-maintained half-duplex bungalow located in Estates Village, one of Sherwood Park's most sought-after adult communities. This property offers solid craftsmanship and a functional layout, providing incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize a home in a prestigious location. The bright main floor features soaring vaulted ceilings, a large living and dining area with hardwood flooring, and an expansive custom oak kitchen. The kitchen includes an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and an eating area. The primary suite is huge and offers a large ensuite bath with a walk-in shower and double closets. The second bedroom can easily serve as a home office, and the main floor includes a convenient laundry and storage area. The massive, fully finished basement includes a second kitchen, a large rec room, additional bedroom, a three-piece bath, and a gas stove. Complete with a fully finished double attached garage and mature landscaping makes this a rare find.

Location

Province AB

Area Estates Of Sherwood

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Recreation Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Freestanding

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two