1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
1 Sparrow Close, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0V4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tammy Gallan • RE/MAX Elite
$ 809,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,241 SqFt

Save
$ 809,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,241 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,241 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

MLS® Listing ID E4487888

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2020

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

ELEVATOR!! Welcome to this showstopper home!! Thoughtfully designed "bungaloft", provides barrier free access throughout. Primary level features no stairs, along with an elevator that services 3 levels of the home. Kitchen features marble countertops, with oversized island, and built in fridge & pantry. Walnut flooring, vaulted ceilings, main floor laundry & gas fireplace in living room. Primary bedroom consists of attached 5pc bath, with oversized accessible shower & walk in closet. Main floor laundry, work space, & additional bath complete the main floor. Upper level consists of a full bath, bonus room, and 2 additional beds. Stunning French doors in living room lead to rear deck, with new concrete pad and wood deck. The perfect spot for morning coffee! Triple attached garage is insulated/heated. Fully fenced corner lot, with new deck & concrete pad. Developed basement, with mechanical room & oversized crawl space. An opportunity not to be missed!!

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Partial, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Washer, Window Coverings