1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
1412 11 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2W4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by . Karanjot Singh • Real Broker
$ 649,900

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,929 SqFt

Save
$ 649,900
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,929 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,929 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

MLS® Listing ID E4487785

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 3,580 Sqft

Acres 0.08219422

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

*HEATED GARAGE**SPICE KITCHEN**OPEN TO ABOVE* Built in 2025, this beautiful home in the growing community of Aster was finished the way you'd finish your own. The OPEN-TO-ABOVE LIVING ROOM opens with a CUSTOM ACCENT WALL and a built-in electric fireplace. The kitchen is fully upgraded with STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - built-in oven, microwave, electric cooktop, dishwasher, and refrigerator and a separate SPICE KITCHEN with a GAS RANGE and custom shelving keeps the main kitchen show-ready. A FLEX ROOM and full bathroom complete the main floor. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a BONUS ROOM, and an UPPER-FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM with cabinetry and countertop. The PRIMARY SUITE includes a private ensuite and HIS-AND-HERS CLOSETS. Custom shelving in every closet. Upgraded railing the full way up. The basement offers 9-FOOT CEILINGS, TWO LARGE WINDOWS, and a separate side entrance. HEATED GARAGE with a SIDE GARAGE MAN DOOR. Fence done, final grade done, front yard finished with turf.

Location

Province AB

Area Aster

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater