107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
107 MICHIGAN ST, Devon, AB T9G 2H4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Cara D Kielstra-Buitenbos • Century 21 Masters
$ 425,000

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,198 SqFt

Save
$ 425,000
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,198 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,198 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID E4487732

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 3,934 Sqft

Acres 0.09033111

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Garage lovers take notice! This well-maintained 1,200 sq/ft 2-storey home in sought-after Devon features a spotless 19'6 x 21'2 garage with an additional 10'8 x 9'4 workshop area—perfect for projects, storage, or extra workspace. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a stunning kitchen remodel completed in 2021. Major upgrades over the past 5 years include triple pane windows (2021), roof (2022), blinds (2023), garage roof, door & opener (2023), and hot water tank (2026). Walking distance to schools, parks, and scenic trails, this home also offers no rear neighbors, a sunny back deck, and central air conditioning. The finished basement includes a spacious family room, storage, and rough-in plumbing for a future bathroom.

Location

Province AB

Area Devon

Zoning Zone 92

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Backs Onto Park/Trees, Fenced, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building