55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
55 KEYSTONE CR, Leduc, AB T9E 0M5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jason R Rustand • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 339,900

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,219 SqFt

Save
$ 339,900
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,219 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,219 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4487710

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Lot Size 2,920 Sqft

Acres 0.06703237

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to this immaculate 1219 sq. ft. Attached duplex in West Haven Estates. The main floor welcomes you w/ a spacious foyer, 2 pce powder room & seamless access to the single attached garage. Hardwood floors guide you into a bright, open-concept living area. The gourmet kitchen features rich, dark cabinetry, Pots & Pans drawers, granite countertops, a center island, a tile backsplash & a Roughed-in vacuum sweep. Adjacent to the kitchen, the sunny dining area opens via patio doors to a large rear deck w/a gas line—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, discover 2 large bedrooms, both equipped w/ generous walk-in closets. The primary bedroom includes a private 3 pce ensuite w/ an oversized shower. A full 4 pce bath completes this level. Some photos have been staged using AI The unfinished full basement offers a blank canvas for future design. Includes washer, dryer & a 50-gal HWT. A fully fenced, landscaped yard & an oversized 12x22 garage w/ a storage loft complete this perfect home. Move-in ready!

Location

Province AB

Area West Haven

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings