4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
4409 42B AV, Leduc, AB T9E 4R9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jason A Thomas • Royal Lepage Summit Realty
$ 325,000

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,054 SqFt

Save
$ 325,000
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,054 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,054 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

MLS® Listing ID E4487544

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1974

Lot Size 5,660 Sqft

Acres 0.12995306

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Bring your decorating ideas to this affordable home! The costly big ticket items have already been done for you. Recent upgraded features include: central A/C siding, soffit, fascia, eavestroughs, shingles, furnace, windows and exterior doors. This bilevel home features a total of 4 bedrooms plus 2 bathrooms that have had renovations started on them. Downstairs laundry features a newer washer and dryer. The 24x26 garage is an added bonus. Low maintenance chain link fence surrounds this large corner lot. Excellent opportunity for a buyer that wants to put sweat equity into a home, an investor, or someone that wants to renovate and resell! Walkable location close to the elementary school, set in a family-friendly neighbourhood. The Leduc Recreation Centre and pool is nearby and steps from William Lede Park with sports fields, playgrounds, dog parks, trails, and picnic area.

Location

Province AB

Area South Park

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, Deck, Vinyl Windows