1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
1216 Keswick DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5T9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Madeline M Sarafinchan • Jayman Realty (Edm.) Inc
$ 649,900

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,570 SqFt

Save
$ 649,900
Save

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,570 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Mon May 18, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,570 sqft

Price per Sqft $413

MLS® Listing ID E4487221

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Step into the Logan 18 by Jayman BUILT, a beautifully designed showhome in the desirable community of Keswick. Featuring triple pane windows, solar panels, and tankless hot water! A welcoming foyer leads into the open main living space where the great room, dining area, and kitchen flow together for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features a large island, quality finishes, and excellent workspace, creating a fantastic hub for the home. A convenient main floor bath adds function. Upstairs, discover a private family retreat with a spacious primary suite complete with walk-in closet and full ensuite, along with additional well-sized bedrooms and bathrooms to accommodate family or guests. The fully developed legal basement suite offers its own kitchen, living space, bedroom, and bath—ideal for extended family or added flexibility. Double attached garage and thoughtful design throughout complete this impressive two-storey home. NOW Including WASHER, DRYER, and WINDOW COVERINGS!

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Second Kitchen, Second Living Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Dishwasher-Two