8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
8309 99 AV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3E4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shane A Matwie • Century 21 Masters
$ 399,900

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,351 SqFt

Save
$ 399,900
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,351 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,351 sqft

Price per Sqft $296

MLS® Listing ID E4486753

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1977

Lot Size 7,188 Sqft

Acres 0.16500865

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This well-maintained 1350 sqft bungalow offers an unbeatable location just one block from the river and even closer to parks and schools, with downtown only minutes away. The main floor features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary with a convenient 2-piece ensuite and double closets. Numerous updates throughout include flooring, a newer kitchen with a family-sized pantry, newer appliances, high efficiency furnace, new windows, tankless hot water system, and shingles with plenty of life remaining. The partly finished basement adds incredible potential with a full bathroom rough-in, hobby room with a second sink rough-in perfect for wine brewing or maybe a salon and tons of storage space. Outside you'll find a large yard with easy RV parking. A fantastic family home in a prime location with room to grow

Location

Province AB

Area Pineview Fort Sask.

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Hobby Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Masonry

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby