71 SIENNA BV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0Z1
71 SIENNA BV, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0Z1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Wally Karout • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 459,998

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,388 SqFt

Save
$ 459,998
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,388 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,388 sqft

Price per Sqft $331

MLS® Listing ID E4486467

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,793 Sqft

Acres 0.06413887

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This is the all new "Juno", a brand new stylish home built by Broadview Homes. This home is located in one of Fort Saskatchewan's newest premier communities of Sienna. Offering just over 1390 sq. ft., this thoughtfully designed home features a double parking pad and is ideal for a young family, couple, or first-time buyer. The main floor showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the bright great room ( with open to below concept) and stylish kitchen. The modern kitchen is highlighted by upgraded cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash, creating a functional and inviting space. The main level also has the primary bedroom and a 4 piece bath. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a loft providing comfortable living and excellent value for first-time homeowners. *** This home is currently under construction and will be complete by the end of the month , Photos are from a recently built home of the same model the colors and finishings may vary. ***

Location

Province AB

Area Sienna

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby