117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
117 KIDD CR, Leduc, AB T9E 1N6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Elise M Pallard • Blackmore Real Estate
$ 758,000

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,348 SqFt

Save
$ 758,000
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,348 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,348 sqft

Price per Sqft $322

MLS® Listing ID E4486358

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 5,029 Sqft

Acres 0.11546825

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Impeccably fully finished walkout home offering a like-new feel and elevated design throughout. Situated on a beautifully landscaped pie-shaped lot, this property showcases stunning west-facing pond views and exceptional outdoor living with upper and lower decks. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a striking fireplace, ceiling details throughout, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a walk-through pantry and access to the mudroom from the heated double attached garage with epoxy floors. Upstairs offers a vaulted bonus room, laundry, two spacious bedrooms, and a luxurious primary suite — all with walk-in closets. The primary retreat features dual vanities, a walk-in shower & soaker tub. Custom shelving is found in all closets. The fully finished walkout basement includes additional living space, two bedrooms, a full bath, and storage. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C and relax in the covered hot tub. Let the kids walk to school just down the road. A truly exceptional home.

Location

Province AB

Area West Haven Park

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true