22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
22803 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 7X8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kurt Tovillo • MaxWell Polaris
$ 789,900

6 Beds

4 Baths

2,272 SqFt

Save
$ 789,900
Save

6 Beds

4 Baths

2,272 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,272 sqft

Price per Sqft $347

MLS® Listing ID E4486143

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

HOA Fees $110

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 4,853 Sqft

Acres 0.11142575

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Exceptional INCOME-GENERATING opportunity in Rosenthal! This fully customized home features a *2-BEDROOM LEGAL BASEMENT SUITE, perfect as a mortgage helper, passive rental income source, or comfortable space for extended family living. The *MAIN FLOOR ALSO OFFERS A BEDROOM and FULL BATH, ideal for guests or multi-generational families. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the upscale finishes throughout, including a stunning *OPEN-TO-ABOVE living room, modern chef's kitchen plus separate *SPICE KITCHEN, and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a MASSIVE PIE-SHAPED LOT BACKING ONTO GREEN SPACE and ideally located just steps from parks, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails, and only minutes from West Edmonton Mall, Costco Wholesale, West Henday Promenade, and River Cree Resort & Casino. Quick access to Anthony Henday Drive and Whitemud Drive makes commuting effortless. A rare combination of luxury, location and income potential - DON'T MISS OUT!

Location

Province AB

Area Rosenthal (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Remote Control