#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
#1,2,3,4 10268 87 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1N6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Michael D Melnychuk • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$ 999,999

3 Beds

1 Bath

2,161 SqFt

Save
$ 999,999
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

2,161 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Quadruplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,161 sqft

Price per Sqft $462

MLS® Listing ID E4485328

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1971

Lot Size 2,951 Sqft

Acres 0.0677613

Property Sub-Type Quadruplex

Property Description

PRIME RIVER VALLEY DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY!! BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR EXPLORE MULTI-UNIT POTENTIAL!! Exceptional 10,700+ SQFT LOT (50' X 215') facing Edmonton's iconic river valley, offering a rare chance to secure a high-potential redevelopment site. Conceptual plans and supporting documents for a multi-unit development, including townhomes, secondary suites, and garden suites, have been prepared and are available for review, providing insight into the site's potential. Situated on a quiet, established street surrounded by greenspace, with walking access to parks, schools, transit, and quick access to downtown. Property is being sold as land value only, ideal tear-down site. Buyers to verify all information and development potential.

Location

Province AB

Area Riverdale

Zoning Zone 13

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, River Valley View, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Raised Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Riverdale School

Middle Schools Spruce Avenue School