85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
85 SUNROSE LN, Leduc, AB T9E 8R7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sarah L Lizee • REMAX River City
$ 409,900

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,305 SqFt

Save
$ 409,900
Save

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,305 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,305 sqft

Price per Sqft $314

MLS® Listing ID E4483440

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 3,767 Sqft

Acres 0.0864764

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Better than new. Pristine 3 bed, 2 bath home overlooking green space and a playground. Everything has been done for you. New flooring, stainless steel appliances, A/C (Nov 2023), high-efficiency furnace (Nov 2023), large-capacity HWT, water softener, and gas line for BBQ all completed in 2024. Shingles replaced in 2021. Natural gas BBQ included. Well-designed layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living room, plus a 2 pc bath on the main level. Upstairs offers 3 well-sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet. A full bath completes this level. The basement is unspoiled and ready for future development, with laundry located on this level. This home also features A/C, a DOUBLE DETACHED garage, and a large yard. Fantastic location close to schools, walking paths, pond, shopping, and more. Just move in and enjoy.

Location

Province AB

Area Suntree (Leduc)

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks