8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
8001 FIRST ST, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4E5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 760,000

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,079 SqFt

Save
$ 760,000
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,079 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,079 sqft

Price per Sqft $704

MLS® Listing ID E4481856

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2009

Lot Size 2.941 Acres

Acres 2.9404497

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Well-Kept bi-level home and landscaping; large 670 sq. ft., high ceiling, insulated garage with 3 large overhead doors (1 door is a drive-thru). View from large covered back deck includes vegetable garden, pond, large trees and farmland. Mound sewage system and water cistern system recently inspected with excellent report. Features: Air Conditioner-Central, Built-in Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave with Hood Fan, Electric Oven,, Large laundry room (washer & dryer included), Satellite TV Dish, Window Coverings, Basement has 9 ft. ceilings, organizers in all closets, smoke detectors, TV connection, vinyl windows, no pets & no smoking home, large covered back deck. This 2.97 acreage is minutes away from all amenities (hospital, schools, police, shopping centers, parks, restaurants, golf course).

Location

Province AB

Area Clover Park Fort Sask.

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Humidifier-Power(Furnace), Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Satellite TV Dish, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Stream/Pond, Treed Lot, Vegetable Garden