219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
219 Wattle RD, Leduc, AB T9E 0V1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kristie A Basaraba • Century 21 Leading
$ 399,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,481 SqFt

Save
$ 399,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,481 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,481 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4480153

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Woodbend! Award Winning Builder, Montorio Homes, Offers an Affordable Single Family Home, Novara Model. This Home features an Open-Concept Main Floor with 9' Ceilings, Luxury Vinyl Plank, High Quality Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops and Modern Backsplash. With 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and an Upstairs Loft and Laundry for Convenience. Making this is a Great Starter Home for First Time Buyers. The Generous Sized Primary Suite offers a Walk-In Closet and 3-piece Ensuite. SEPARATE ENTRANCE to the Basement for Future Rental Income Generating Suite. Close to All Amenities, Shopping and Schools, Within Walking Distance to the New 8-12 Ohpaho Secondary School, a 10 minute drive to the Airport and a 20 Minute Commute to South Edmonton. This Family Friendly Community, Offers Plenty of Walking Paths, Storm Ponds and Nature! Interior Colors, Finishes may Differ Slightly to the actual home.

Location

Province AB

Area Woodbend

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Hood Fan, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Flat Site, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows, See Remarks, HRV System