16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
16 Willow Park ES, Leduc, AB T9E 5P8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Marianne Horvat • REMAX River City
$ 69,500

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,189 SqFt

Save
$ 69,500
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,189 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,189 sqft

Price per Sqft $58

MLS® Listing ID E4479453

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1992

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Property Description

Welcome to 16 Willow Park Estates. Here is your opportunity to build equity in this 1992 home. 1189 sf with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open concept has Livingroom and Kitchen in the middle of the unit. Convenient luminant and linoleum flooring for easy cleaning. All major appliances are included plus the shed. Two decks and a double paved driveway complete the property. The lot rent is $703.00 and includes sewer and garbage pickup. Get ready to move!

Location

Province AB

Area Willow Park Estate_Ledu

Zoning Zone 81

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Freezer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID M444403524

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)