152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
152 RADCLIFFE WD, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0S9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ramie L Browatzke • RE/MAX Edge Realty
$ 379,500

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,430 SqFt

Save
$ 379,500
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,430 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,430 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

MLS® Listing ID E4477598

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 3,179 Sqft

Acres 0.07299975

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Beautifully upgraded half duplex on a fully landscaped and fenced lot, available for immediate possession! The main floor offers a bright open-concept layout featuring a stylish kitchen with abundant upgraded cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, a generous island with sink and dishwasher, and upgraded stainless steel Samsung appliances. The inviting living room showcases a cozy gas fireplace and rich hardwood flooring, while the dining area features upgraded lighting and patio doors leading to the fully fenced and landscaped backyard with a convenient gas line for the deck. A 2-piece powder room completes the main level. Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet with organizers and a 4-piece ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms, a 4-piece main bath, and convenient upper-floor laundry with storage and counter space. The basement is finished including a rec room, a 2-piece bath, and a versatile flex room. This property is a must see!

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings