86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
86 Mockingbird CR, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 3Z0
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Himanshu Kolte • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 674,900

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,148 SqFt

Save
$ 674,900
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,148 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,148 sqft

Price per Sqft $314

MLS® Listing ID E4477224

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 4,843 Sqft

Acres 0.11119348

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

**Under Construction**180-Day Possession**Blueprint Stage**Visit the Showhome at 207 Starling Way checkout finishes. This 2145 sq ft custom home features an impressive 18' open-to-below living room and 9' ceilings on both the main floor and basement. The home includes a triple garage measuring 28' x 26'6", offering excellent parking and storage. Modern details include in-stair lighting, LED-lit crown molding, and coffered ceilings. The layout provides 3 bedrooms upstairs plus a main-floor bedroom/den. The chef's kitchen is equipped with built-in appliances, gas cooktop, and wall oven or take the appliance credit. The basement is unfinished but can be developed if required. Located near green spaces and walking trails, with the reassurance of new home warranty. Perfect for a growing family.

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Smart/Program. Thermostat, See Remarks, HRV System, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup