#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
#36 3003 34 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0A1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Candace C Nieckar • Century 21 Masters
$ 395,000

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,059 SqFt

Save
$ 395,000
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,059 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,059 sqft

Price per Sqft $372

MLS® Listing ID E4475409

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $336

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 3,373 Sqft

Acres 0.077435136

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

In a city where very few bungalow half duplex condos are for sale, lies this affordable gem! This corner lot backs onto a greenspace & sides onto visitor parking & walking trails only steps from Mill Creek Ravine! There is a spacious entry that leads to a front flex rm/den/dining. Past the den opens to the great rm with high vaulted ceilings + beautiful kitchen with st/st appl's, walk-in pantry & plenty of counter space! Off the kitchen is the main flr laundry, 2 pc bath & entry to the double att'd heated garage. Hardwood flooring continues thru-out the main flr into the lvg rm with a double sided f/p. Garden doors open to the maintenance-free deck with retractable awning, north & west views & greenspace abound! The primary suite with ample room for full sized furniture has a 4 pc ensuite incl. a walk-in closet, separate shower & a corner jetted tub for extra luxury. Downstairs offers bdrm #2, a full 4 pc bath, rec rm & a large storage rm. This is not to be missed - huge value in this pretty complex.

Location

Province AB

Area Wild Rose

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Double Sided

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings