436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
436 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Joe Tolvay • Exp Realty
$ 447,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,556 SqFt

Save
$ 447,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,556 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,556 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4473707

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,716 Sqft

Acres 0.062357303

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover modern elegance in this Sterling Homes laned home in Marquis. Designed with 9' ceilings and triple-pane windows, the main floor is bathed in natural light, creating an airy, open feel. The heart of the home is a sun-soaked rear kitchen featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a sink overlooking the backyard—perfect for keeping an eye on the kids. An effortless flow between the dining and living areas, plus a discreetly tucked-away half bath, makes hosting a breeze. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides a rare second living space, complemented by a bright primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and upper-floor laundry complete this family-friendly layout. With luxury vinyl plank flooring, a separate side entrance, and a larger-than-average backyard, this home offers incredible flexibility and growth potential in a community defined by parks and trails.

Location

Province AB

Area Marquis

Zoning Zone 51

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby