#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
#311 1624 48 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5P1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$ 106,999

1 Bed

1 Bath

619 SqFt

Save
$ 106,999
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

619 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 619 sqft

Price per Sqft $172

MLS® Listing ID E4473586

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $375

Year Built 1981

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Spacious 1 bedroom. Reasonable condo fees including water and heat, and close to all amenities. Great investment property in the heart of Milwoods with 1100-1150 dollars income per month, quiet and pieceful. Brand new 7 mm Vinyl flooring and new baseboard installed, Min driving to the Anthoney Henday. 1 bedroom 1-bathroom, cozy kitchen and a huge living room with big patio door. The bedroom is a good size for a king or queen size bed. balcony overlooking the parking and perfect for hanging out and entertainment on a sunny day. close to schools, parking and shopping.

Location

Province AB

Area Pollard Meadows

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0011494557

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)