5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
5433 Hawthorn Run SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 3K5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Christy M Cantera • Real Broker
$ 609,800

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,068 SqFt

Save
$ 609,800
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,068 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,068 sqft

Price per Sqft $294

MLS® Listing ID E4472943

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $443

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Introducing the “GABRIEL” by MasterCraft builder, Homes By Avi. A luxury 2-storey home nestled in the picturesque community of THE ORCHARDS! Love where you live surrounded by green space, ponds & trails as you get involved with Orchards Club House & watch your family BLOOM year-round. Home design is OUTSTANDING for today's modern family, boasting SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE, 3 spacious bedrooms (each w/WIC), 3 FULL bathrooms, front flex room & upper-level family room/pocket office/laundry room w/full size washer/dryer. Welcoming 9ft foyer w/barrel archway, transitions to open concept GREAT ROOM that showcases upscale lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, California knock down ceiling, iron spindled railing & electric fireplace w/beautiful stone. Chef's kitchen is complimented by abundance of soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, eat-on centre island, corner pantry & dinette. Owners' suite is accented w/spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite. Full landscaping. MUST SEE HOME!!!

Location

Province AB

Area The Orchards At Ellerslie

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Builder Appliance Credit