21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
21024 128 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5V 1C0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mashal Vazir Muhammad • Exp Realty
$ 649,555

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,334 SqFt

Save
$ 649,555
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,334 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,334 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4472393

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Wow! Park backing 4 bedrooms up + main floor office! Prepare to be captivated by this exquisite custom-built beauty, perfectly positioned against a serene park! The impressive interior welcomes you with open to below ceilings & an open-concept layout where natural light floods through expansive windows. The custom chef's kitchen, featuring built-in s/s appliances & an extended coffee bar, flows seamlessly into a dining area overlooking the tranquil, park-backing backyard. Upstairs, discover a spacious bonus room, a convenient upper-floor laundry, a primary suite with spa-inspired ensuite & walk-in closet, plus 3 additional large bedrooms. The main floor also includes a private office/den with a powder room. With the spacious, unspoiled basement with SIDE ENTRANCE, this home offers a rare blend of refined living, premier location, & exceptional value (4 windows in the basement). Double attached heated garage w/ventelation, central A/C, & a fully landscaped front & backyard, this is an exceptional deal!

Location

Province AB

Area Trumpeter Area

Zoning Zone 59

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Heatilator/Fan, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer