#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
#228 400 PALISADES WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 0H4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Trina P Hodges • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 214,500

1 Bed

1 Bath

788 SqFt

Save
$ 214,500
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

788 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 788 sqft

Price per Sqft $272

MLS® Listing ID E4471896

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $602

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to Palisades on the Park, where this beautifully maintained, move-in ready unit offers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Featuring 1 bedroom + den, 1 bath, and underground parking with storage cage, this home impresses from the moment you arrive. A spacious entry leads to a well-designed kitchen with ample cabinetry, black appliances, and an island overlooking the bright, open-concept living area. Patio doors extend your living space to a covered balcony with gas line, perfect for year-round BBQing. The generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and direct access to the 4pc bath, while the versatile den and in-suite laundry/storage add everyday functionality. Enjoy the benefits of this solid concrete building with premium amenities including a fitness centre, theatre room, sauna, games room, car wash, and guest suite. A fantastic opportunity—don't miss it!

Location

Province AB

Area Centennial Village

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garburator, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Exercise Room, Parking-Visitor, Patio, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, See Remarks, Storage Cage